This page is an archival work in progress.

SEASON 2021

#UnderTheInfluence

Written by Kristin Goodman

December 2, 2021 – December 19, 2021

The Santa Fe Fiesta Melodrama

August 26, 2021 – September 19, 2021

Tongues

Written by Steve Yockey

April 16, 2021 – April 24, 2021

The Confessions of Clayton Younger

Written by: Patrick Mehaffy

January 28, 2021 – June 24, 2021

The Thanksgiving Play

Written by Larissa Fasthorse

October 28, 2021 – November 20, 2021

Othello: The Remix

Book and Music by the Q brothers (GQ & JQ)
developed with Rick Boynton

August 12, 2021 – August 15, 2021

The White Liars

Written by Peter Shaffer

April 15, 2021 – Podcast


SEASON 2020

Bad Jews – Canceled

Written by Kristin Goodman

December 2, 2021 – December 19, 2021

The Santa Fe Fiesta Melodrama

August 26, 2021 – September 19, 2021

The Night Before Christmas – Cancelled

Written by Steve Yockey

April 16, 2021 – April 24, 2021

All My Sons – Canceled

Written by Larissa Fasthorse

October 28, 2021 – November 20, 2021

#UnderTheInfluence – Cancelled

Book and Music by the Q brothers (GQ & JQ)
developed with Rick Boynton

August 12, 2021 – August 15, 2021


2014–2015
New Mexico Actors Lab and Santa Fe Playhouse present SYLVIA by A.R. Gurney
Directed by Robert Benedetti
July 31–Aug. 17, 2014
2014 FIESTA MELODRAMA
Also Known As Game of Groans or Last Train to Artsville, or Zozobra for Dummies or Hot Massage on the Sexually, or Oriented Express or No Country Music for Old Men
Directed by Andrew Primm
Aug. 22–Sept. 7
THE EFFECTS OF GAMMA RAYS ON MAN-IN-THE-MOON MARIGOLDS by Paul Zindel
Directed by Quinn Mander
Sept. 25–Oct. 19, 2014
QUILTERS by Molly Newman and Barbara Demashek
Directed by Catherine Donovan
Oct. 30–Nov. 16, 2014
PLAYWRIGHTS FORUM (Four Original Staged Readings)
Nov. 20–23, 2014
WINTER HOLIDAY CELEBRATION
Dec. 11–28, 2014
THE MADWOMAN OF CHAILOTT by Jean Giraudoux
Directed by Barbara Hatch
Jan. 8–Feb. 1, 2015
For Giving Productions and Santa Fe Playhouse presentKIMBERLY AKIMBO by David Lindsay-Abaire
Directed by Janet Davidson
Feb. 12–March 1, 2015
PLAYWRIGHTS FORUM (Original Full-Length Work)
Directed by Cristina Duarte
March 12–22, 2015
MACBETH by William Shakespeare
Directed by Patrick Briggs
April 2–19, 2014
New Mexico School for the Arts YOUNG ADULTS PERFORMANCE
April 30–May 2, 2014
JULIE BRETTE ADAMS
Dance Performance, May 7–10, 2015
Theater Grottesco
ENSEMBLE PRODUCTION directed by John Flax
May 21–June 7, 2015
BENCHWARMERS 14 (8 Original Short Plays)
June 1128, 2015
Ironweed Productions and Santa Fe Playhouse present DEATH OF A SALESMAN by Arthur Miller
July 16–Aug. 2
Leslie Dillen and Santa Fe Playhouse present THE PASSIONS OF MABEL DODGE LUJAN by Leslie Dillen
August 6–Aug. 16
2015 Fiesta Melodrama INTRIGUE AT THE PALACE directed by Andrew Primm
Aug. 27–Sept. 13
THE FOREIGNER by Larry Shue
Directed by Robert Nott
April 2–19, 2014
PLAYWRIGHTS’ WORKSHOP (Four Original Dramatic Readings)
Directed by Barbara Hatch
Nov. 5–15, 2014
IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE – A Live Radio Play by Joe Landry
Directed by Vaughn Irving
Dec. 3–24, 2014
2013–2014
2013 FIESTA MELODRAMA
A Veritable Verisimilitude of Vegas Voluptuousness or A Fracking Good Time or Challenging Chicken Choices in the Chintzy Chaparral
Directed by Andrew Primm; Assisted by Eliot Gray Fisher
Aug. 28–Sep. 8, 2013
I HATE HAMLET by Paul Rudnik
Directed by Robert Nott
Oct. 10–27, 2013
A Playhouse Children’s Theatre Production THE BOY WHO WOULD BE KING
Adapted and Directed by Rebecca Morgan
Original music by MELANGE: Jeff Tarnoff and JoJo Sena-Tarnoff
Nov. 19–24, 2013
Charles Dickens’ A CHRISTMAS CAROL Adapted by Doris Baizley
Directed by Dan Gerrity
Dec. 5–24, 2013
BENCHWARMERS 13
Feb. 6–March 2, 2014
THE LYONS by Nicky Silver
Directed by Janet Davidson
March 27–April 13, 2014
A Playhouse Children’s Theatre Production SNOW WHITE AND ROSE RED
Adapted and Directed by Rebecca Morgan
Original music by Melange, Jeff Tarnoff and JoJo Sena-Tarnoff
April 29–May 4, 2014
FRANKIE AND JOHNNY IN THE CLAIR DE LUNE
by Terrence McNally
Directed by Vanessa Rios y Valles
May 29–June 8, 2014
Ironweed Productions with Santa Fe Playhouse present GOOD PEOPLE by David Lindsay-Abaire
Directed by Wendy Chapin
July 10–July 27, 2014
2012–2013
2012 FIESTA MELODRAMA
What the List Missed or The Absolutely, Undeniably, Certifiably True Story of How New Mexico Became A State! (Would We Make this Stuff Up?)
written by An Anonymous Committee
Directed by Catherine Donovan; Assisted by Jonah Winn-Lenetsky
Featuring Charles Tichenor on the piano
Aug. 24–Sept. 9, 2012
MOON OVER BUFFALO by Ken Ludwig
Directed by Barbara Hatch
Oct. 11–28, 2012

Playhouse Children’s Theatre presents
FANCY CREW AND THE BOARDING HOUSE MYSTERY
Adapted and Directed by Rebecca Morgan
Nov. 16–18, 2012
THE WEIR by Conor McPherson
Directed by Matt Sanford
Dec. 6–23, 2012
Presented by Ironweed Productions and The Santa Fe Playhouse BENCHWARMERS 12
Feb. 7–March 3, 2013
BURIED CHILD by Sam Shepard
Directed by Mona Malec
March 28–April 14, 2013
Playhouse Children’s Theatre presents
CINDERELLA
Adapted and Directed by Rebecca Morgan
May 10–12, 2013
CHAPTER TWO by Neil Simon
Directed by Kent Kirkpatrick in association with Thirsty Bush Productions
June 13–30, 2013
2011–2012
2011 FIESTA MELODRAMA
Written by An Anonymous Committee
Directed by Eliot Fisher
Aug. 31–Sept. 11, 2011
Oliver Productions and Santa Fe Playhouse present COLLECTED STORES by David Margulies
Directed by Bradford Fairbanks
Sept. 29–Oct. 16, 2011
Playhouse Children’s Theatre presents THE BUTLER DIDN’T DO IT!
Adapted by Rebecca Morgan; Original Music by Melange
Nov. 11
MOONLIGHT & MAGNOLIAS by Ron Hutchison
Directed by Janet Davidson
Dec. 1–18, 2011
BENCHWARMERS 11
The Short Play Festival
Feb. 2–26, 2012
Ironweed Productions and the Santa Fe Playhouse present OUR TOWN by Thornton Wilder
Directed by Scott Hamilton
March 29–April 15, 2012
JULIE BRETTE ADAMS
Dancer/Choreographer
May 12
Playhouse Children’s Theatre presents 
RAPUNZEL
Adapted and Directed by Rebecca Morgan, Original Music by Melange
April and May 2013
OTHER PEOPLE’S MONEY by Jerry Sterner
Directed by Ron Bloomberg and Barry Hazen
June 14–July 1, 2012
2010–2011
2010 FIESTA “Reefer”* MELLOW DRAMA
*for medicinal purposes only!
A Man & His Mannikin: The Absolutely Accurate Account of the Creation of Zozobra or A Gargantuan Gloom Machine, Groovy Ganja Greens, Greedy Grasping Fiends and Grappling Fiesta Queens Generate Gaily Garrulous Scenes or How a Pernicious Pilferer, His Profane Protege and His Pulchritudinous Paramour Propagate a Plot to Purloin the Prescriptive Pot Profits of a Perky Pair of Planters, Plunder the Pennies of a Pitiful Pack of Performing Pupils, and Persuade the Populace to Pay for the Promise of Peace and Prosperity by Plugging Pesos into a Pixilated Professor’s Pyrotechnic Puppet
Written by an Anonymous (and Wisely So!) Committee
Directed by Matt Sanford and Eliot Gray Fisher
Aug. 26–Sept. 12, 2010
EMPTY BED BLUES by Stephen Lowe
Directed by Dan Gerrity
Oct. 14–Nov. 7, 2010
Southwest Children’s Theatre presents THE EMPEROR’S NEW CLOTHES
Adapted by Rebecca Morgan
Original Music by Melange
Nov. 19–21, 2010
6 DANCE LESSONS in 6 WEEKS by Richard Alfieri
Directed by Larry Lee
Dec. 16–Jan. 2, 2011
BENCHWARMERS 10
By Various New Mexico Playwrights
Feb. 4–26, 2011
TWO WIVES IN INDIA by Leslie Harrell Dillen
Directed by Ed Hastings
March 17–April 3, 2011
CALLBACK by Bill Svanoe
Directed by Blake Bradford
April 7–24, 2011
JULIE BRETTE ADAMS
Dancer/Choreographer
May 19–22, 2011
Southwest Children’s Theatre presents THE POETIC DRAGON Adapted by Argos MacCallum
Original Music by Melange
May 11
COLE: An Entertainment Based on the Words & Music of Cole Porter
Directed by Carol and Jim McGiffin
Musical Director: Jeff Tarnoff
July 7-24, 2011
2009–2010
HAY FEVER by Noel Coward  
Directed by Carol & Jim McGiffin
Aug. 27–Sept. 13, 2009
Southwest Children’s Theatre presents
SCHEHERAZADE: 1001 Arabian Nights
Nov. 14 and 21, 2009
THE LION IN WINTER by James Goldman 
Directed by Suzanne Lederer
Oct. 15–Nov. 1, 2009
TUNA CHRISTMAS by Jason Williams, Joe Sears, Ed Howard
Dec. 10, 2009–Jan 3, 2010
BENCHWARMERS IX
Feb. 4-26, 2010
TWO WOMEN DANCING with Kate Eberle & Julie Adams
A Contemporary Dance Performance
March 5, 6, 7, 12, 13, 14, 2010
DEAD MAN’S CELL PHONE by Sarah Ruhl
Directed by Catherine Donovan
April 1–18, 2010
Southwest Children’s Theatre presents
A FANCY DROO MYSTERY:
An Original Mystery by Rebecca Morgan
Original Music by Melange
April 24 and May 1, 2010
THE NEW CENTURY by Paul Rudnick 
Directed by Clara Soister
June 1027, 2010
2008–2009
2008 FIESTA MELODRAMA
The Corny Calamities or An Irreparable and Eerie Parable of the Prairie Ear or Crime on the Cob!
Directed by Eliot Gray Fisher
Aug. 21–Sept. 7, 2008
TWO WOMEN DANCING with Julie Brette Adams and Kate Eberle
Sept. 12–14 & 18-20, 2008
LE THEATRE DE GRAND GUIGNOL (The French Theatre of Horror)
Directed by Liam Lockhart
Oct. 16–Nov. 2, 2008 
Southwest Children’s Theatre presents
VASALISA THE BEAUTIFUL AND THE BONY-LEGGED HAG
Nov. 15 and 22, 2008
ARSENIC AND OLD LACE by Joseph Kesselring
Directed by Pal Dybel
Dec. 11, 2008–Jan. 4, 2009
BENCHWARMERS VIII
Jan. 22–Feb. 15, 2009
ARMS AND THE MAN by George Bernard Shaw 
Directed by Catherine Donovan
March 12–29, 2009
Southwest Children’s Theatre presents
THE MINSTREL AND THE STUCK-UP PRINCESS
April 18 and 25, 2009
GREATER TUNA by Jaston Williams, Joe Sears & Ed Howard
Directed by Darron Dunbar
May 14–31, 2009
PRIDE PRODUCTION
In Association with Human Rights Alliance
June 18–July 5, 2009
2007–2008
2007 FIESTA MELODRAMA
Revenge of the Masked Mariachi or A Foul Flimflam
Filches Fiestas to Turn Town into Tourist Trap
Directed by Eliot Gray Fisher
Aug. 23–Sept. 9, 2007
A FABULOUS NIGHT AT THE THEATRE: Chris Calloway Sings!
+ 3 One-Act Comedies by Ron Bloomberg
Sept. 15, 16 and Sept. 28-Oct. 7, 2007
The Arden Players and Santa Fe Playhouse present
THE MERCHANT OF VENICE by William Shakespeare
Directed by Deborah Dennison
Oct. 11–28, 2007
Southwest Children’s Theatre presents
JILL & JACK & THE BEANSTALK
Nov. 10 and 17, 2007
THE MOUSETRAP by Agatha Christie
Directed by Catherine Donovan
Dec. 13–30, 2007
BENCHWARMERS VII (An Evening of Eight New One-Act Plays)
Jan. 31–Feb. 17, 2008
ENCHANTED APRIL by Matthew Barber
Directed by James Hatch
March 13–30, 2008
Southwest Children’s Theatre presents
THE PRINCESS & THE PIG BOY
April 19 and 26, 2008
THE SUBJECT WAS ROSES by Frank D. Gilroy
Directed by Maura Dhu Studi
May 15–June 1, 2008
GAY PRIDE PRODUCTION
In association with Human Rights Alliance
Directed by Dan Gerrity
June 19–July 6, 2008
2006–2007
2006 FIESTA MELODRAMA
Screens of Silver, Cities of Gold
Directed by Eliot Fisher
Aug. 24–Sept. 10, 2006
RUMORS by Neil Simon
Directed by Frederica Johnson
Oct. 12–29, 2006
Southwest Children’s Theatre presents
SNOW WHITE AND THE 7 CONSERVATIONISTS
Nov. 11 and 18, 2006
TWO WOMEN DANCING
Choreography/performance by Julie Brette Adams and Kate Eberle
Nov. 24–Dec. 3, 2006
The Arden Players in association with
the Santa Fe Playhouse present
MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING by William Shakespeare
Dec. 7–17, 2006
BENCHWARMERS VI
Feb. 1–18, 2007
GLENGARRY GLEN ROSS by David Mamet
Directed by Liam Lockhart
March 15–April 1, 2007
Southwest Children’s Theatre presents
HANSEL & GRETEL
April 21 and 28, 2007
Teatro Paraguas and Santa Fe Playhouse present
SEPTEMBER SHOES by Jose Cruz Gonzalez
Directed by Argos MacCallum
May 17–June 3, 2007
KISS OF THE SPIDER WOMAN by Manuel Puig
Directed by Rachel Peck
June 21–July 1, 2007
SHOWTIME SANTA FE
The 10th Season of Sue Lovitz’s popular Cabaret Revue
July 10–15, 2007
2005–2006
2005 FIESTA MELODRAMA
Directed by Rachel Peck
Aug. 25–Sept. 11, 2005
THE GLASS MENAGERIE by Tennessee Williams
Directed by Janis Bonser
Oct. 13–30, 2005
GOOD NIGHT, DESDEMONA (GOOD MORNING, JULIET)
by Ann Marie MacDonald
Directed by Leslie Bentley
Dec. 15–31, 2005
BENCHWARMERS V: BACK TO THE BENCH
by New Mexico Playwrights
Feb. 2–12, 2006
BETRAYAL by Harold Pinter
Directed by Liam Lockhart
Mar. 16–April 2, 2006
LEND ME A TENOR by Ken Ludwig
Directed by Barry Hazen
May 4–14, 2006
KISS OF THE SPIDERWOMAN by Manuel Puig
Directed by Richard Block
June 14–25, 2006
RAPPACCINI’S DAUGHTER (LA HIJA DE RAPPACCINI)
by Octavio Paz
Directed by Valli Marie Rivera
July 20–30, 2006
2004–2005
BENCHWARMERS IV
Dec. 8–19, 2004
MY OLD LADY by Israel Horowitz
Directed by Edward Hastings
Feb. 3–20, 2005
SELF-MADE MEN by C.J. Bacino
Directed by C.J. Bacino
June 15–25, 2005
THE PLAYHOUSE LATINO FESTIVAL
BALLAD OF SUCIO’S FROG by E.H. Fritz
from the Lancepoint Chronicles
Adapted and directed by M. Vaught
İCURANDERAS! SERPENTS OF THE CLOUDS by Elaine Romero
Directed by Valli Marie Rivera
July 20–31, 2005
2003–2004
AMY’S VIEW by David Hare
Directed by Suzanne Lederer
Oct. 2–26, 2003
THE 1940s RADIO HOUR by Walton Jones
Directed by Clara Soister
Dec. 18–30, 2003
BENCHWARMERS III (BENCH-LESS!) by New Mexico Playwrights
Jan. 15–Feb. 1, 2004
LONG DAY’S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT by Eugene O’Neill
Directed by Richard Block
March 4–28, 2004
2004 FIESTA MELODRAMA by Anonymous Committee
Aug. 26–Sept. 12, 2004
2002–2003
THE ROAD TO MECCA by Athol Fugard
Oct. 3–27, 2002
A CHRISTMAS CAROL by Charles Dickens
Dec. 12–29, 2002
BARRYMORE by William Luce
Jan. 29–Feb. 16, 2003
BENCHWARMERS II
Feb. 20–March 2, 2003
THREE POETS by Romulus Linney
March 20–April 6, 2003
2003: THE 81st ANNUAL FIESTA MELODRAMA
Aug. 21–Sept. 7, 2003
2001–2002
THE FOURTH WALL by A.R. Gurney
Oct. 4–28, 2001
Charles Dickens’ A CHRISTMAS CAROL
adaptation by Cather MacCallum
Dec. 13–30, 2001
THE ROAD TO MECCA by Athol Fugard
Jan. 24 – Feb. 17, 2002
THE HISTORY OF TOM JONES: A Foundling by Henry Fielding 
(Adaptation by Clara Soister)
March 14–April 7, 2002
2002: THE 80TH ANNUAL FIESTA MELODRAMA
Aug. 22–Sept. 9, 2002
2000–2001
ALL UNDER HEAVEN by Dyke Garrison and Valerie Harper
Oct. 5–29, 2000
Charles Dickens’ A CHRISTMAS CAROL
adaptation by Cather MacCallum
Dec. 14–30, 2000
EYES FOR CONSUELA by Sam Shepard 
(based on The Blue Bouquet by Octavio Paz)
Jan. 25–Feb. 11, 2001
SIGHT UNSEEN by Donald Margulies
March 15–April 1, 2001
2001: The 79th ANNUAL FIESTA MELODRAMA
August–September, 2001
1999–2000
THE FALL by Albert Camus, adaptation by Jerry Delaney
Sept. 23–Oct 10, 1999
THREE TALL WOMEN by Edward Albee
Nov. 4–21, 1999
WINTER HOLIDAY FESTIVAL
Dec 10 – 23, 1999
WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION by Agatha Christie
Jan 27–Feb 13, 2000
BLOOD WEDDING by Federico Garcia Lorca
March 16–April 2000
A PERFECT GANESH  by Terrence McNally
June 22–July 9, 2000
2000: The 78th ANNUAL FIESTA MELODRAMA
Aug. 24–Sept. 10, 2000
1998–1999
THE SPEED OF DARKNESS by Steve Tesich
Oct. 1–18, 1998
VITA AND VIRGINIA by Eileen Atkins
Nov. 5–22, 1998
SECOND ANNUAL WINTER HOLIDAY FESTIVAL
Dec. 10–23, 1998
A DOLL’S HOUSE by Henrik Ibsen 
Jan. 28–Feb. 14, 1999
The Torchbearers present
ONE-ACTS
March 4–14, 1999
Theatre Grottesco presents
FORTUNE: THE RISE AND FALL OF A SMALL
FORTUNE COOKIE FACTORY
May 20–June 6, 1999
PRIDE PRODUCTION 
(Celebrating Pride Week with the Third Annual Pride production)
July 1–18, 1999
THE 1999 FIESTA MELODRAMA
Aug. 19–Sept. 5, 1999
1997–1998
THE SECRET AFFAIRS OF MILDRED WILD by Paul Zindel
Oct. 9–26, 1997
THE KINDNESS OF STRANGERS: TENNESSEE’S WOMEN
A One-Woman Show by Nita Michaels
Nov. 13–15 and 20-22, 1997
WINTER HOLIDAY FESTIVAL: Reader’s Theatre, Song & Dance
Dec. 11–24, 1997
STARTING HERE, STARTING NOW
A Romantic Musical Revue by Maltby & Shire 
Jan. 29–Feb. 15, 1998
AND THEN THERE WERE NONE by Agatha Christie
March 19–April 5, 1998
THE RAMONA ROSES  (A One Woman Show by Janet Borrus)
April 16–18 & 23 – 25, 1998
SACRED AND OBSCENE (World Premiere by Roman Chalbaud)
June 4–June 21, 1998
GAY PRIDE PRODUCTION
BENT by Martin Sherman
Directed by Janice Bonser
July 8–19, 1998
1998 FIESTA MELODRAMA
Aug. 20–Sept 6, 1998
1996–1997
EURYDICE, Legend of Lovers by Jean Anouilh
Directed by Daniel Pilburn
COYOTE BLUES by Oscar Lewis Rodriguez (One-Act) 
Directed by Frederick Lopez
JULIA’S SISTERS AND BARBARA by Gerard Martinez (One-Act) 
Directed by Gerard Martinez
DEATH KNOCKS by Woody Allen (One-Act)
Directed by Meg Huston
THE OPEN MEETING by A.R. Gurney (One-Act)
Directed by Meg Huston
FUENTE OVERJUNA by Lope de Lope
Directed by Argos MacCallum
ON THE VERGE OR THE GEOGRAPHY YEARNING
by Eric Overmeyer
Directed by Nancy Bullock
1997 FIESTA MELODRAMA
Dillinger L. Dorado’s Dastardly Deliberations to Denigrate the Denizens of The Village In-Different and Deprove Them of Their Domain and Domestic Domiciles or Casinos, Coins, Cash, Chicanery, Cheaters, Chumps, Confusion and Calamity or Something Else, But We Haven’t Thought of it Yet – What’s Your Suggestion?  by The Unusual Usual Suspects
Directed by Carol & Jim McGiffin
Aug. 21–Sept. 7, 1997
1995–1996
CAMINO REAL by Tennessee Williams
Directed by Argos MacCallum and T. Kent Crider
DELORES (One-Act) by Edward Baker
Directed by Oscar Lewis Rodriquez
THE AUTHOR’S VOICE (One-Act) by Richard Greenburg
Directed by Oscar Lewis Rodriquez
THE BELLE OF AMHERTS by William Luce
Directed by Carol Kessler
ROULETTE by Martha Lategan
Directed by Joe Mellis
LADIES IN RETIREMENT by Edward Percy and Reginald Denham
Directed by Robert Sinn
EL POZITO by Joey Chavez
Directed by Oscar Lewis Rodriquez
1996 FIESTA MELODRAMA
Balthazar Bulldozo’s Baneful Blueprint to Obliterate a Baked but Beloved Burg by Abusing the Basin of its Beauteous Buttes
Directed by T. Kent Crider
1994–1995
THE KENTUCKY CYCLE by Robert Shenkkam
Directed by T. Kent Crider
SEASCAPE by Edward Albee 
Directed by Catherine Taylor
THE THREE CUCKHOLDS by Leon Katz
Directed by Robert Nott
WIN/LOSE/DRAW (3 One-Acts) by Ava Watson and Mary Gallagher
Directed by Lucinda Marker
NUNSENSE II by Dan Goggin
Directed by Jinx Junkin
1995 FIESTA MELODRAMA
F.X. FourHusher’s Fiendisly Fraudently Fleecing of Our Fair Frontier’s Fine Folks 
Directed by Emily E.J. Regier
1993–1994
THE DAY THEY SHOT JOHN LENNON by John McClure 
Directed by T. Kent Crider
TERRA NOVA by Ted Tally
Directed by Joe Feldman
TABLE MANNERS by Alan Ayckbourn
Directed by Paula Scarpellino
MRS. WARREN’S PROFESSION by G.B. Shaw
Directed by Charles Skowroneck
PATIO/PORCH (2 One-Acts) by Jack Heitner
Directed by Connie Blankenship
1994 FIESTA MELODRAMA 
Directed by Stuart L. Graw
1992–1993
THE PASSION OF DRACULA by Hall & Richmond
Directed by Robert Graybill
SCROOGE AND MARLEY (SFCT and St. Michael’s High School)
By Charles Dickens, adapted by Israel Horowitx
Directed by Emily E.J. Regier
ALL MY SONS by Arthur Miller
Directed by Argos MacCallum
THE ELEPHANT MAN by Bernard Pomerance
Directed by Jeff Isaacs
EL GRANDE DE COCA-COLA by Ron House
Directed by Tish and Mike Miller
ONE ACTS
SISTER MARY IGNATIUS EXPLAINTS IT ALL FOR YOU by Christopher Durang
THE BEAR by Anton Chekov
Directed by Gloria Weisberg
THE PROPOSAL by Anton Chekov
Directed by Nicole Henri
1993 FIESTA MELODRAMA 
Directed by Emily E.J. Regier
1991–1992
FALLEN ANGELS by Noel Coward
Directed by Paula Scarpellino
THE NORMAL HEART by Larry Kramer
Directed by  Jonathan Ellis and Georgina Young
THE GOOD WOMAN OF SETZUAN by Bertoldt Brecht
Directed by Jeff Issacs
STUFFED SHORT(collection of original pieces) by Various Authors
Directed by Various Directors
ONE ACTS
THE ONLY SHOW IN TOWN by Charlie Skowroneck
Directed by Mary Outten
RIGGING THE HALF-LIT STAGE by John Menken
THE SPECIAL CASE by Richard Balthazar
Directed by Mordena Babich
GOOD TIME CHOLLY  by Harry Reider
Directed by Harry Hamburg
1992 FIESTA MELODRAMA
Don Crystalball Colon’s Quite Cute Quadricentennial Quest for Quite Contemptible Cash
Directed by Rick Wiegers
1990–1991
SPEAKING OF MURDER by Audrey & William Roos
Directed by Jonathan Richards and Claudia Jessup
HARVEY by Mary Chase
Directed by Stuart L. Graw
FIFTH OF JULY by Lanford Wilson
Directed by Rex Thompson
FOLDING GREEN by Arnold Moss
Directed by Harry Hamburg
BERLIN TO BROADWAY by Kurt Weill
Directed by Deborah Magid
SAVAGE LOVE by Sam Shepard (one-act)
Directed by Jeff Isaacs
ARIA DA CAPO by Edna St. Vincent Millay (one–act)
Directed by Nicholas Ballas
1991 FIESTA MELODRAMA
Sensational Saga of a Scottish Swine’s Sordid Scheme
Directed by Charles Skowroneck
1989–1990
FIESTA MELODRAMA
Why the Wily Worm Wanted to Whip Off the Wildest and Wickedest Waster in the West
Directed by Rick Weigers
SOMETHING’S AFOOT by Vos and Gerlach McDonald
Directed by Steve Bayless
THE LION IN WINTER by James Goldman
Directed by Jack Reed
HEARTBREAK HOUSE by George Bernard Shaw
Directed by Argos MacCallum and Siouxie Jeter
THE EFFECT OF GAMMA RAYS ON MAN-IN-THE-MOON MARIGOLDS by Paul Zindel
Directed by Emily E.J. Regier
WHAT THE BUTLER SAW by Joe Orton
Directed by Jeff Isaacs
THE MOST HAPPY FELLA by Frank Loesser (musical)
Directed by Harry Hamburg
ONE ACTS
THE PUSHCART PEDDLERS by Murray Schisgal
Directed by Paula Scarpellino
‘DENTITY CRISIS by Christopher Durang
Directed by Harry Hamburg
DUCK VARIATIONS by David Mamet
Directed by Jonathan Ellis and Georgina Young
THE REAL INSPECTOR HOUND by Tom Stoppard
Directed by Mordena Babich
1988–1989
FIESTA MELODRAMA
Cacophonous and Cantankerous Conflicts That Caused Catastrophe in the Capitol
Directed by Laird Graeser
A COMPANY OF WAYWARD SAINTS by Geroge Hermann
Directed by Emily E.J. Regier
THE MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER by George S. Kaufman &  Moss Hart
Directed by Emily E.J. Regier
PASSION by Peter Nichols
Directed by Claudia Jessup and Jonathan Richards
UNCLE VANYA by Anton Chekhov
Directed by Jean Moss
THE FOREIGNER by Larry Shue
Directed by Jack Reed
ONE ACTS
KILLER TALK by Jonathan Fields
Directed by Adam Walsh
CHAMBER MUSIC by Arthur Kopit
Directed by Emily E.J. Regier
VILLAGE WOOING by George Bernard Shaw
Directed by Argos MacCallum and Stephanie Burrows
SUNNY MORNING by Serafin and Joaquin Alvarez Quintero
Translated by Lucretia Xavier Floyd
Directed by Argos MacCallum
1987– 1988
FIESTA MELODRAMA
The Tale of the Terrible Termite That Tried to Terminate the Town
Directed by Daniel J. Bell
BURIED CHILD by Sam Shepard
Directed by T. Kent Crider
JACQUES BREL IS ALIVE AND WELL AND LIVING IN PARIS
by Jacques Brel (musical)
Directed by Jean Moss and Jerome Nelson
GHOSTS by Henrik Ibsen
Directed by Ursula Drabik
YOU KNOW I CAN’T HEAR YOU WHEN THE WATER’S RUNNING
by Robert Anderson
Directed by Rebecca Morgan
GUYS AND DOLLS lyrics by Frank Loesser and book
by Jo Swerling and Abe Burrows (musical)
Directed by Jim and Carol McGiffin
ONE ACTS
PVT. WARS by James McClure
Directed by T. Kent Crider
RED CORVETTE by Charlie Skowronek
Directed by Mary Outen
THE CAVE OF SALAMANCA by Cervantes
Directed by Nadine Stafford
GRACELAND by Ellen Byron
Directed by Rick Wiegers
1987– 1988
FIESTA MELODRAMA
Directed by Unknown
ENTER LAUGHING by Joseph Stein and Carl Reiner
Directed by Marty Stone
H.M.S. PINAFORE by Gilbert & Sullivan (musical)
Directed by Manos Clements
THE LADY’S NOT FOR BURNING by Christopher Fry
Directed by Mordena Babich
COME BACK TO THE FIVE AND DIME, JIMMY DEAN, JIMMY DEAN by Ed Graczyk
Directed by Lois Wenker and Beth Siegel
SALTY SAVIOR and LEMON TWIST TRAGEDY by Richard Klein
Directed by Emily E.J. Regier
ONE ACTS
AM I BLUE by Beth Henley
Directed by Paula Scarpellino
THE INCA OF PERUSALEM by G.B. Shaw
Directed by Nadine Stafford
ZOO STORY by Edward Albee
Directed by Rick Wiegers
HERE WE ARE HERE by William Collins
Directed by Nicholas Ballas